Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
40867S121191
40837S121240
55 years old
194675S121582
194675S121650
194375S121652
54 years old
194676S125886
53 years old
194677S122596
194377S122597
194677S122656

VIN 30867S112147







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 4, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ patat_97
City: Camden
State: Alabama
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/29/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (340hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  Total   3.6701%
(790 Cars)
4,569.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: According to 6500 redline on tach, car was originally 340 HP 327 CI. Now has 1965 327 engine. 4-speed.
Other details: 85,956 miles. Car was originally Silver Blue.
 
Car history:
Nice body and interior needing restoration. 1965 327 eng. 4 spd. Muncie trans. Hurst shifter. Hardtop only. Mild radiused rear wheel wells. Interior, gauges, dash pads and seats all in very good condition. Birdcage is excellent. CAR NEEDS PAINT !!!

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 679

This site is sponsored by: