Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 40867S108920


   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: January 13, 1964
 
Owner: Jason Fisher
City: Los Angeles/Santa Ana
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/10/2014
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 64 stunner
State: Duntov
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (23.73%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (21.24%)
Wheels: Black (96.37%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (365hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.73% 10.80
  A31 Power Windows 16.67% 59.20
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 31.59% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 82.23% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 10.21% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 32.26% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 8.79% 37.70
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000015639355645%
(1 Cars)
4,971.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Solid lifter cam, original block/drivetrain, etc.
 
Car history:
Original CA black plate car. Believed to be 3rd owner, purchased car January 2014. According to knowledge and documentation, prior owner (So. Cal/central Cal. residents) owned from 1994 until recent sale, first and only other owner lived in Redondo Beach, CA and owned until 1994. Duntov Mark of Excellence winner, NCRS Performance Verification, NCRS Top Flight. Complete frame-off restoration by renown C2 restorers completed in approx. 2000, barely driven since. Always looking for more information, especially from 1964-1978.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: