Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107607
30837S107614
30837S107615
30837S107625
30837S107635
56 years old
194375S107939
194675S107942
194675S107961
194675S107997
55 years old
194676S112068
194376S112075
194376S112079
194676S112094
194376S112102
194376S112109
194376S112121
194676S112185
194376S112307
54 years old
194677S109017
194677S109037
194377S109072
194677S109077
194377S109088
194677S109097

VIN 194375S119150







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: June 5, 1965
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/01/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: 414 Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 3418
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 375hp) 34.74% 4,321.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 375hp Engine (fuel injection) 3.27% 538.00
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System 10.47% 37.70
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 4.20% 50.05
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.000000166502592%
(1 Cars)
5,779.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 375 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed
Other details: 1965 Corvette Coupe, 327-375 hp, fuelie, 4 speed, numbers match, also has factory original body/trim tag. Nassau Blue paint with Bright Blue interior. NO HIT GM body and rust-free frame. Excellent paint, interior, chrome, brakes, and tires. Rare real fuelie car and one of only 771 produced. Optioned with power antenna, teakwood wheel, 3.70 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, day/night mirror, fuel injection, off road exhaust, tinted windshield, Kelsey K.O. aluminum wheels, and 7.75x15" gold stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, floor mats, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, idler pulley, F.I. unit, F.I. fuel filter, five Kelsey K.O. aluminum wheels, gas door assembly, Bowtie mirror, glove box door, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. Documented with California registrations back to 1983 and same owner on all registrations who owned this car since the 1970's. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 309

This site is sponsored by: