Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30837S108155


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: February 4, 1963
 
Owner: John Meadows
City: Charlotte
State: North Carolina
 
Car website http://Queencitycorvette.com
Purchase date: 00/00/1997
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1st Love
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G91 Special Highway Axle, 3,08:1 ratio 0.98% 2.20
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,960.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
PA Car untill 1997 It went thru several dealers ending up in Tn.
Purchased basket case. Restored using NCRS as guide but not Bible.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 938

This site is sponsored by: