Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30867S100131








   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: September 20, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- giantlovers
City: San Diego
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/18/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 63
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (FI 360hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,088.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection
 
Car history:
Rare Fuel Injected 360 HP Corvette born 2nd week September 1962 in St. Louis. Riverside Red Black Vinyl Interior. Inspected by Musclecar Engineering, Inc. this is an original engine stamp 3100131 F08I4RF Casting# 3782870 Date G/19/2 (July 19,1962). Heads 3782461 cast iron passenger head date G/13/2 (July 13, 1962). Fuel unit Serial 1872 part# 7017373. Distributor 1111022 Serial 3E6. Alternator 110628 date 2J13. Coolant tank 62H. Transmission casting# WH92-3 date F2262 VIN 3100131. Trans Tail Housing PN-3813490 date - 6-26-62. Bellhousing 3788421. Rear End - Code CC date 8-26-62. Manifolds - RH - 3797902(2) LH - 3797942. This vet has been restored including beautiful new paint. Soft and Hard Top!! The fit on this car is exceptional. Not some pieced together Vet, this is the real deal!! If you have been looking for an original parts car that has not been pieced together this is the car. This Fuel injection car starts right up, does not blow smoke and is strong and tight.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 750

This site is sponsored by: