Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100625
30867S100628
30837S100645
30837S100660
30867S100665
30867S100667
55 years old
194376S101892
194676S101940
54 years old
194677S101959
194677S101962
194377S101971
194377S101989
194677S102012

VIN 194677S122429







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: July 5, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- riikkaw
City: Rock Springs
State: Wyoming
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/29/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis 9278
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   1.2585%
(289 Cars)
4,871.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original "HC" code 327 (250 or 275 HP passenger car), 4-speed.
Other details: 98,852 miles. Incorrect 427 hood.
 
Car history:
I have owned this car since 1983 and have no info prior to that. I'm not a collector or a restorer I just liked to have it. When I bought it the paint was new but now it is chipped and spider webs but it still looks good at 30 ft. I will give you everything I can think of good and bad but remember it is an old car. The mouldings are old and show it, there is a patch about the full mark on the gas tank, I put an oversized tire on it and chipped the front right fender, the battery went dead one winter and the clock hasn't worked since, I took off the radio anntenae to use a cover and don't know if the radio works, the door has a vynal patch on the arm rest. The front wiring harness has been replaced (Eklers), the brakes were replaced with stainless, the alternator and horn relay were replaced and the coolant tank was replaced with a new one, I put new sun visors on it,the tires have most of the tread on them and the carpet has been replaced about 3,000 miles ago. I was told this is the original engine but am showing pictures for you to check. The rearend is 411 posi with a close ratio(I think) transmission.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 174

This site is sponsored by: