Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119134
30837S119151
30837S119159
56 years old
40867S121348
40867S121369
55 years old
194375S121768
194675S121795
194375S121845
194675S121888
54 years old
194676S126088

VIN 30867S106050


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 2, 1963
 
Owner: Ren Major
City: Scranton
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/01/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Honey
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0056%
(2 Cars)
4,512.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: The engine is not original. The current engine is a 69 350- 300hp. Modifications include a mild cam and a Edelbrock intake. Will add Holley 650 duely in the spring.
 
Car history:
Have no idea. Hopefully the registry will help. I purchased the vehicle from Coffee's Corvettes in Old Forge, Pa. in July of 2005. Was told that he purchased it from a dealer in New Jersey approx. 10 years ago. Car was originally Daytona Blue. Any help will be greatly appreciated.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1583

This site is sponsored by: