Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100625
30867S100628
30837S100645
30837S100660
30867S100665
30867S100667
55 years old
194376S101892
194676S101940
54 years old
194677S101959
194677S101962
194377S101971
194377S101989
194677S102012

VIN 194676S119019







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: April 12, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 972 Ermine White (7.65%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 5966
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 7.22% 79.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 13.24% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,755.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: 1966 Corvette Convertible, two tops, 427-390 hp, 4 speed, numbers match (appears to be the real deal) with the factory original body/trim tag, 53,969 actual miles. Ermine White paint with Red interior and White soft top. Body-off restored with newer paint, interior, top, chrome, brakes, wheels, and tires. Also has rebuilt motor and suspension. Optioned with air conditioning, factory side exhaust, power steering, power brakes, power windows, power antenna, leather, teakwood wheel, telescopic, auxiliary hardtop, posi, SS brakes, AM/FM stereo cassette, comfort/convenience group, back-up lights, day/night mirror, hazard warning flasher, tinted windshield, K.O. aluminum wheels, and blackwall radials. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, owners manual, and sales brochure. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 185

This site is sponsored by: