Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
60 years old
30837S117046
30837S117083
59 years old
40837S119460
40837S119513
58 years old
194675S119524
194375S119529
194375S119549
194675S119550
194375S119566
194675S119578
194675S119583
194675S119649
57 years old
194676S123795
194676S123812
194676S123828
194376S123857
56 years old
194677S120522
194377S120542

VIN 194675S110610







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: February 23, 1965
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: St. Louis 3421
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  Total   0.000000902997331%
(1 Cars)
4,148.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 250 HP 327 CI, 3-speed!
Other details: 1965 Corvette Convertible, 327-250 hp, 3 speed, numbers matching two owner car with last owning since 1965 (40 years), 31,901 actual miles. Rally Red paint with Black interior and Black soft top. Has the original factory body/trim tag. NO HIT Body with original nice paint, interior, top, chrome with newer tires and brakes. This car reeks originality and deserves whatever awards NCRS or Bloomington has as "THESE CARS ARE ONLY ORIGINAL BUT ONCE ." Rare 3 speed, radio delete car with tinted windshield, hubcaps, and white stripe radials. Most all factory correct components including the spare, jack, jack tools, clear floor mat, seat belts, washer system, shifter, air cleaner, owners manual, sales brochure, & T-3 headlights. Also the paint and complete interior is totally original as is the driveline. Documented with the warranty book/P.O.P. and gobs of old registrations, titles, and reading materials. A remarkable original 1965 Corvette that runs very good.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 238

This site is sponsored by: