Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100625
30867S100628
30837S100645
30837S100660
30867S100665
30867S100667
55 years old
194376S101892
194676S101940
54 years old
194677S101959
194677S101962
194377S101971
194377S101989
194677S102012

VIN 194377S115129







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: March 30, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- guns21s
City: Owensboro
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/12/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 983 Goodwood Green (18.71%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 4555
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,724.64
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L71 435 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: Originally Goodwood Green, now Rally Red.
 
Car history:
1967 CORVETTE COUPE L71, Original numbers matching 427 with the original tri-power carbs 435 horse engine. 4 speed trans and posi rearend. Corvette was originally ordered with power windows, I think only about 20 had power windows. This vette has been restored about 20 years ago and has been done very well, always been garaged kept with climate control. I bought it from a friend of mine in October of 2008 in Florida where it has been there since new and I brought here to Kentucky where I live. This vette has the original style red line bi-ply tires, original ordered side exhaust that sounds awesome with that big block. The car rides and drives very well even for bi-ply tires. It has the original black interior and all the guages work and the four speed transmission shifts great. The vette was originally ordered with the goodwood green that at the time of restoration was painted red and the hood stinger was painted black. Underneath the vette is all black like it should be with NO undercoating.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 232

This site is sponsored by: