Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S121397
30837S121431
30867S121451
30837S121468
30837S121481

VIN 194675S123564


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: August 2, 1965
 
Owner: Wayne Midkiff
City: Calgary
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: 08/25/1988
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: last '65 (& last 396)
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: XX Goldwood Yellow (5.41%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: St. Louis 7755
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 33.05% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 15.64% 75.35
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.0009%
(1 Cars)
5,177.85
 
Factory job nr.: 204
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Del'd new to Early Chevrolet, Ruston Louisiana USA
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 358

This site is sponsored by: