Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119516
56 years old
30867S119521
30837S119551
30837S119552
40867S121590
40867S121612
55 years old
194675S122046
194675S122087
194675S122102
194675S122182
54 years old
194376S126318
194376S126322

VIN 194377S122275


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: July 1, 1967
 
Owner: NICK & SUE BARRASSO
City: NASHUA
State: New Hampshire
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/00/2001
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: papas67
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: White
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,487.69
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
BOUGHT CAR IN DOVER DELAWARE IN MAY OF 2001 FROM PORTER CHEVROLET DEALERSHIP
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 204

This site is sponsored by: