Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S101991
30837S102009
30837S102042
30837S102045
30837S102047
55 years old
194376S103508
194376S103552
194676S103569

VIN 194677S101959





   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: September 29, 1966
 
Owner: eBay Seller- jaguar-fisker-oftampa
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/04/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: White
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 435hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000007641840191%
(1 Cars)
5,529.24
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) L71 435 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 46,046 miles.
 
Car history:
1967 CHEVROLET CORVETTE

427 cid / 435 hp

Tri Power

Marina Blue with White/Blue interior

This vehicle is a great example of a spectacular frame off restoration.

All numbers matching.

Complete with its absolutely original GM VIN tag and GM Trim tag.

Numbers Matching Engine.

Numbers Matching Transmission.

Numbers Matching Rear End



Frame-Off restoration (completed April, 2009)



New Marina Blue base coat clear coat paint. Great fit and finish.



New White interior: blue carpet.



Original Blue / White dashpads, seat belts, seat covers, door panels, and sun shades.



Detailed Engine Compartment



High performance 427ci/435hp original engine (rebuilt)



Original Muncie M21 4-Speed transmission (rebuilt)



Original 4.11:1 Positraction Rear End (rebuilt)



Original redwall sidewall non-DOT tires



All gauges, lights and accessories work.






 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 293

This site is sponsored by: