Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 194375S118420








   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: May 27, 1965
 
Owner: Jack House
City: Los Alamos
State: New Mexico
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/29/1999
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Azure
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: 414 Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 34.74% 4,321.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 10.28% 421.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  G91 Special Highway Axle, 3,08:1 ratio 8.00% 2.20
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 35.47% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 16.62% 43.05
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 4.20% 50.05
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.000000988522290%
(1 Cars)
5,455.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: As stated.
 
Car history:
Jack House purchased this car from Corvettes of Dallas in August, 1999. The car was submitted for NCRS Flight judging (chapter level) in October of that year where it received a Top Flight award. In 2004 I began showing in in local "Show 'n Shine" events where it has won numerous 1st place awards plus a "Best of Show" award. It is not a "trailer queen" but rather a car which is driven weekly, weather permitting. This is the first C2 I have ever owned - all my previous Corvettes were C1s - and I absolutely love it!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 406

This site is sponsored by: