Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119288
30837S119297
30837S119312
30867S119335
30867S119347
30837S119367
56 years old
40837S121567
40837S121570
54 years old
194676S126140
194676S126164
53 years old
194677S122643
194677S122738
194677S122793
194677S122806
194677S122861
194677S122870
194677S122895
194377S122899
194377S122930
194377S122940

VIN 30837S104322







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 5, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ motorntv
City: Wichita
State: Kansas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/10/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0007%
(1 Cars)
4,646.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327 CI, 4-speed. No other info.
Other details: 12,692 miles. Colors per owner.
 
Car history:
1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, 327V8, 4 Speed, Riverside Red exterior, Black interior bucket seats and center console, Soft ray tinted glass, AM/FM radio, Factory Clock, Factory Tach, This is an excellent car in excellent overall condition. Road Wheels with knock-offs, aftermarket air conditioning
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 636

This site is sponsored by: