Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119383
30837S119403
30867S119424
30867S119437
30837S119441
55 years old
194675S121982
194675S121990
194675S122015
54 years old
194676S126195
194676S126206
194376S126229
194376S126234
194376S126269
194376S126281

VIN 30837S111165





   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: March 21, 1963
 
Owner: Buck Rogers
City: Nelson, South Island
Country: New Zealand
 
Purchase date: 07/07/1987
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: California Blue
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0076%
(2 Cars)
5,062.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: New Zealand
Engine details: 327CI 360HP FI
 
Car history:
California black plate car. Imported into New Zealand in 1987 - restored over next 3 years.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 963

This site is sponsored by: