Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100625
30867S100628
30837S100645
30837S100660
30867S100665
30867S100667
55 years old
194376S101892
194676S101940
54 years old
194677S101959
194677S101962
194377S101971
194377S101989
194677S102012

VIN 194377S116047







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: April 11, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- tag031
City: Webster
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/15/2011
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 977 Lynndale Blue (6.02%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith 1381
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.1146%
(27 Cars)
4,867.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1967 Corvette Coupe. This matching numbers Corvette is a 2 owner car. The second owner owned the car for the last 40 years. He bought the car from Hallman's Chevrolet, Rochester, NY August, 1970. I have the original 1970 purchase agreement, salesman's business card, original ignition key and key fob and owners manual. 43,000 original miles and never driven in the winter. The frame is solid with no soft spots or rot.
This car is super original. Tank sticker is intact on the gas tank and is in excellent legible condition.
Lyndale blue with standard black vinyl. Options include: 4-speed, tinted glass all around, L-79 350 HP, 3:36 ratio, am/fm radio.


What is not original: heater hoses and clamps, battery, tires (newly replaced bias ply Firestone 775-15 whitewall), exhaust (newly replaced one piece steel exhaust with correct mufflers), brake calipers (newly replaced with ss), shocks. 70% of the paint is original. The previous owner had the car touched up through the years to correct stress cracks.


The motor has never been out of the car, original transmission, radiator, alternator, carb (newly rebuilt), distributor, interior including carpet, seat covers (no rips or tears), door panels, dash, all gauges, lights and radio work right down to the glove box light.
Original US Royal blackwall spare never down, original jack and wheel trim instruction card. Original T-3's intact, chrome on the bumpers is average with no rust in the chrome. I do have all the original ignition shielding which is presently not on the engine. Car runs and performs very well.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 152

This site is sponsored by: