Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30837S112949



   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 15, 1963
 
Owner: Michael Holmans
City: North Richland Hills
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 06/01/1979
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: MichaelPH
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0007%
(1 Cars)
4,932.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: now running a 68 vintage Large Journal 327. Have replacement transmission (orig still on hand, needs rebuild)
 
Car history:
Purchased at Bloomington in 1979. 4th owner, car was traded for in 1965 to 2nd owner (Gave 1800 trade in value for Fairlane 500), sold, restored by business partners that we bought car from. Drove home, discovered engine was a fake by looking at casting number and spin on oil filter (was not as suspicious about counterfeits back then as now).

currently in pieces going thru lifelong slow restoration as a street driven car.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1326

This site is sponsored by: