Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30837S105875







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 29, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- giantlovers
City: San Diego
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/18/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: St. Louis 3147
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,797.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original engine and current engine unknown. 4-speed.
Other details: Also has 1965-67 side exhaust.
 
Car history:
For Sale is my 1963 Split Window Corvette. With sought after factory correct Sebring Silver and Black Interior. In addition it is a pleasure to drive with air conditioning and power steering!!!!!

This car was sold a few months ago but the sale was not consummated because the buyer ran into some unexpected problems. He did have the car inspected by Jeff Hyman of Classic Auto Appraisers who appraised the car for more than it sold for!

If you are looking for a really nice split window driver, this is your car. It has a few aftermarket enhancements that are dual four-barrel carbs, extra capacity oil pan, side exhaust & air conditioning.

The paint looks like new and the interior is in great shape. This car was frame on refurbished about five years ago. It starts right up, does not blow smoke and has lots of power.

EVERYTHING WORKS ON THIS CAR!!!!!

Factory correct block casting# 3782870 with re-stamped engine code.

Factory correct heads, exhaust manifolds, distributor, alternator, starter, transmission, and rear end.

I just had a new air-conditioning compressor installed and the system completely checked. It blows ice-cold air.

This car is one of the best riding mid years I have ever driven.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 772

This site is sponsored by: