Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194677S122268

VIN 30837S100023
























   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: September 18, 1962
 
Owner: Chris Howard
Country: United Kingdom
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1963 Proto type
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black/White
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,139.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 1959 engine, clear indication that this engine was in the car when it arrived to the UK in 1963
Other details: - car was shipped to UK early 63 for the motorshow and stayed in the UK untill today
- current owner completely restored the car and found SO numbers all around during restoration
- car is full off unique SO features
- car has original silver colored steering wheel
 
Car history:
2006 June: car drove to Le-Mans races and participated in the Drivers Parade
2007 Feb: car together with owner where at NCRS Dutch Chapter clubhouse opening
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2572

This site is sponsored by: