Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S101726
40837S101736
55 years old
194376S101986
194676S101997
54 years old
194677S100756
194377S102044
194377S102076

VIN 194677S115125


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: March 30, 1967
 
Owner: Cope Norcross
State: Wyoming
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Ginger
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 988 Marlboro Maroon (15.10%)
Interior: 420 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  Total   0.0240%
(6 Cars)
4,814.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: