Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S101726
40837S101736
55 years old
194376S101986
194676S101997
54 years old
194677S100756
194377S102044
194377S102076

VIN 194677S108000


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: January 12, 1967
 
Owner: Gregg Anderson
City: Leander
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/31/2020
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Ms Goodwood
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 983 Goodwood Green (18.71%)
Interior: 420 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  Total   3.4957%
(802 Cars)
4,240.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Owned by Michael J. Rainwater from approx 1980-2019, bequeathed, upon his death to his Nephew Gregg Anderson. Complete restoration required. Restoration work begun March 2020, finished?
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: