Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 30837S113297







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 19, 1963
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/06/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 7176
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.000067297736928%
(1 Cars)
4,823.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 340 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Split Window Coupe, 327-340 hp, 4 speed, numbers match, also has factory original body/trim tag. Riverside Red paint with Red interior. Rare desirable and correct color combination. NO HIT nose. Complete body on restoration in show condition including engine compartment and chassis. Optioned with 3.36 posi, AM/FM radio, aluminized exhaust, tinted windshield, K.O. aluminum wheels, and white stripe radials. Most all factory correct type components including seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, idler pulley, hood blocks, fuel filter, radiator, roller gas door assembly, glove box door, cookie tin hood, owners manual, and sales brochure. Very very nice split window that looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 738

This site is sponsored by: