Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100451
30837S100469
30837S100477
57 years old
40867S101494
40837S101498
40867S101512
54 years old
194377S101677
194677S101702
194377S101716
194677S101720
194377S101770
194677S101776

VIN 40837S100855


   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: September 16, 1963
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Classic Cars 64 4sp Silver Blue
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue (14.04%)
Interior: Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown 211
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 37.36% 4,252.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.73% 10.80
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 47.11% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.06% 75.35
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 3.63% 322.80
  T86 Back-up Lamps 49.87% 10.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.0015%
(1 Cars)
5,090.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 100855 F0820RC
Other details: Museum piece.
 
Car history:
For sale at Classic Cars of Lake Ozark, MO. Mileage 64797.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: