Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S121263
30867S121269
30867S121289
30867S121298
30837S121319
30837S121321

VIN 30837S112684



















   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 11, 1963
 
Owner: D. Schumann 4 days older then vette
City: Mrfelden
Country: Germany
 
Purchase date: 03/03/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Split Window
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,055.25
 
Factory job nr.: 228
Export Car: Germany
Other details: was silver, now red. 18 month full restoration. Discbrakes front/rear, numbersmatching trans and axle. Engine not original. 17" Boyd Coddington wheels,
 
Car history:
was parked from 1984-2007
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1487

This site is sponsored by: