Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194677S122268

VIN 30837S104822






   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 13, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ motorntv
City: Wichita
State: Kansas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/11/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0007%
(1 Cars)
4,646.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 327, 4-speed.
Other details: 12,692 miles.
 
Car history:
1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, 327V8 (Not matching Numbers), 4 Speed, Riverside Red exterior, Black interior bucket seats and center console, Soft ray tinted glass, AM/FM radio, Factory Clock, Factory Tach, This is an excellent car in excellent overall condition. Road Wheels with knock-offs.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 768

This site is sponsored by: