Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30837S106114




   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 3, 1963
 
Owner: Dan Catalano
City: PLYMOUTH
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/10/1997
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: first c2
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black/Silver
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint (300hp) 16.34% 80.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.3236%
(70 Cars)
535.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: as it should be
Other details: full documentation including window sticker and original owner's receipts, etc.
 
Car history:
purchased from Pierce Chevrolet Pawtucket RI on March 23 1963 for $4,894.90
sold to private party in Lowell MA in 1981, I bought it in 1997 and did a complete body off restoration. A no hit car as correct as one can get.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1670

This site is sponsored by: