Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S121263
30867S121269
30867S121289
30867S121298
30837S121319
30837S121321

VIN 30837S103885


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: November 27, 1962
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: split-window
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 360hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.4259%
(92 Cars)
5,008.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Rest of options unknown at this time. Unknown if original USA or Canada car, in Canada 2008, unused for many years.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 945

This site is sponsored by: