Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119134
30837S119151
30837S119159
56 years old
40867S121348
40867S121369
55 years old
194375S121768
194675S121795
194375S121845
194675S121888
54 years old
194676S126088

VIN 194677S113420


Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: March 13, 1967
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Facel
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  C60 Air Conditioning 16.51% 412.90
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0012%
(1 Cars)
5,237.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
car was exported to Germany in august 2019
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: