Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119288
30837S119297
30837S119312
30867S119335
30867S119347
30837S119367
56 years old
40837S121567
40837S121570
54 years old
194676S126140
194676S126164
53 years old
194677S122643
194677S122738
194677S122793
194677S122806
194677S122861
194677S122870
194677S122895
194377S122899
194377S122930
194377S122940

VIN 30867S102285




   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 24, 1962
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
City: Altadena
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Bill
State: Street Machine
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (340hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J65 Sintered Metallic Brakes 24.68% 37.70
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N11 Off Road Exhaust System   37.70
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0837%
(19 Cars)
4,825.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
owned car from September 1969 to March 1970
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: