Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S118815
30837S118833
30867S118850
30867S118858
30837S118899
30837S118903
54 years old
194676S125677
194676S125697
194676S125717
194676S125727
194676S125733
53 years old
194677S122429
194677S122434

VIN 194676S126206







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: July 12, 1966
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black (4.29%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: St. Louis 8396
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 13.24% 42.15
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,038.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L36 390 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 1966 Corvette Convertible, 427-390 hp,4 speed, numbers match, also has factory original body/trim tag. Triple Black! Tuxedo Black paint with Black interior and Black soft top. Very rare and correct color combination. Body-off restoration in 2009 in show condition and is ready for NCRS or Bloomington Gold judging. 161 miles on complete restoration. Optioned with factory side exhaust, power brakes, power windows, power antenna, telescopic, 3.70 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, back-up lights, hazard warning flasher, tinted glass, hubcaps, and 7.75x15" gold stripe tires. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, seat belts, washer system, tar top battery, shifter, shielding, braided wires, air cleaner, hose clamps, gas door assembly, Bowtie mirror, glove box door, owners manual, sales brochure, and T-3 headlights. From past owner of 21 years with copy of old title. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 242

This site is sponsored by: