Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S101726
40837S101736
55 years old
194376S101986
194676S101997
54 years old
194677S100756
194377S102044
194377S102076

VIN 194677S108964







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: January 25, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ bluenemo_1
City: Theodore
State: Alabama
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/04/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 435hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 8.57% 52.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,598.29
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L71 435 HP 427 CI 3x2, 4-speed.
Other details: 500 miles since restoration.
 
Car history:
RESTORED TO FACTORY SPECIFICATIONS IN 2008. MARINA BLUE WITH BLACK INTERIOR, BLACK SOFT TOP AND BLACK VINYL HARDTOP. MATCHING NUMBERS. L-71 427/435 HP, M-21 4 SPEED, 373 REAR, SIDE EXHAUST. 500 MILES SINCE PROFFESSIONAL AND COMPLETE BODY OF RESTORATION. EVERYTHING WORKS AS IT SHOULD. TANK STICKER.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 147

This site is sponsored by: