Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30837S106252


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 5, 1963
 
Owner: Thomas Fallon
City: East Aurora
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/14/2006
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Toms 63
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0007%
(1 Cars)
4,829.15
 
Factory job nr.: 251
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
I believe this car was originaly sold in Indiana. The previous owners Larry & Scherry Smitter purchased the car from Jim Moore, LEBANON IN. 46052. They then moved to Venice, Florida where I bought the car. I am trying to hunt down any information and paper work for this car and if anyone knows Jim Moore from Continental Construction Corp, 1102 S LEBANON ST. PO BOX 567. LEBANON IN. 46052 it would be apreciated.
Tom
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1126

This site is sponsored by: