Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
40867S101288
40837S110148
53
194376S101478
194376S101498
194376S101508
194676S101531
52
194677S101531
194377S101551
194377S101557

VIN 194675S115296


Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: April 16, 1965
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: glensgreen65
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: GG Glen Green (16.05%)
Interior: 420 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Beige (2.34%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 10.28% 421.80
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 20.01% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 4.20% 50.05
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,190.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Just completed restoration on the L-79.
Other details: Has had side exhaust added.
 
Car history:
Car resides in British Columbia. Purchased in Seattle in 1991. Have records of previous owners back to 1985 including the gentleman who sold it in 85', yet to contact him.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 343

This site is sponsored by: