Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100575
30867S100597
30867S100670
57 years old
40837S101601
40867S101633
40837S101653
55 years old
194676S101812
194376S101870
54 years old
194677S101822
194377S101866
194377S101869
194377S101919

VIN 40837S110057

























   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: January 29, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Motors westonchoppers
City: Fort Lauderdale
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 40867S110057
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 490 miles
 
Car history:
Posted 06/05/2017

Original 1964 roaster body
New Street Shop inc chassis with C4 suspension
GM Performance LS3 525 hp.
Side pipes w/ shields
Street Shop serpentine billet pulleys system
Vintage Air sure-fit A/C and Heat
Tremic TKO 5 speed
QA1 adjustable coil over shocks
Dakata Digital VHX Gauges
Wilwood 6 piston front and 4 piston rear Brakes
HydroBoost Brake booster / Wilwood master cylinder
Flaming River polished tilt steering Colum
Billet Specialty custom Steering wheel
Custom Leather interior
Power windows
Custom Retro look 1500 Watt stereo system

This Awesome Vette is a brand new build with No expenses spared, it has the
best of the best with everything new except the Original Corvette C2 convertible
body. This is truly one of the finest example of the classic C2 Corvette look with
the drivable and performance of a new C4 Corvette.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: