Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
40867S101288
40837S110148
53
194376S101478
194376S101498
194376S101508
194676S101531
52
194677S101531
194377S101551
194377S101557

VIN 194677S100932


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: September 14, 1966
 
Owner: Carl Nagel
City: St. Joseph
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 09/06/1976
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Old Blue
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown 0393
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 16.51% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 16.70% 200.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0003%
(1 Cars)
5,384.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L36 clone
Other details: Dog eared driver
 
Car history:
Purchased used Sept 1976
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 401

This site is sponsored by: