Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
40867S101288
40837S110148
53
194376S101478
194376S101498
194376S101508
194676S101531
52
194677S101531
194377S101551
194377S101557

VIN 194675S101226







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: September 14, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller- hannah0857
City: Mooresville
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/15/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A31 Power Windows 16.16% 59.20
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 33.05% 236.75
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 35.47% 53.80
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0003%
(1 Cars)
5,110.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1965 Chevy Corvette Convertible with hard top included. Red with all original black interior. 327 - 4 speed - 300HP. Power windows, power steering, air, all matching-numbers car. Has knock-off rims. All original car except paint. Has been painted and is immaculate. Never smoked in. Garage-kept. Looks & Runs Good.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 221

This site is sponsored by: