Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
40867S111918
55 years old
194375S110645
194675S110674
194375S110683
194375S110696
194675S110716
194675S110735
54 years old
194676S114849
194676S114878
194676S114945
53 years old
194377S111826
194377S111844
194677S111870
194677S111876
194377S111919

VIN 40837S110052







   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: January 29, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ possdoc2
City: Atascadero
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/22/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue (14.04%)
Interior: Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black (96.37%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 37.36% 4,252.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.73% 10.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 11.16% 199.10
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.1372%
(31 Cars)
4,670.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 250 HP 327 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: 75,587 miles.
 
Car history:
1964 Corvette 327 CI, 250 HP auto trans power steering. Very clean condition. Repainted 1 time many years ago in original silver blue lacquer. This car does not look repainted. Has original patina. Interior is completely original and in very nice condition. Driver's seat has one small wear spot on bead about 1" long - (see photo). Carpet on driver and passenger side has worn through under the floor mats, and can not be seen with floor mats in place. Dash is very nice condition. Headliner in nice shape. This car starts and runs very strong and does not need motor or transmission work. Very clean driver, you could be proud of without restoration.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 201

This site is sponsored by: