Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S112493
30867S112514
30837S112517
30837S112536
56 years old
40837S115208
40837S115227
55 years old
194375S114713
194375S114721
194375S114733
54 years old
194676S118886

VIN 194377S111956







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 25, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ antiquecyclecollector
City: St. Louis
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/02/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 988 Marlboro Maroon (15.10%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith 0809
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.2252%
(52 Cars)
4,908.84
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 22142 miles.
 
Car history:
ONE 1967 CORVETTE COUPE, PURCHASED FROM OWNER WHO HAD THE CAR SINCE 1985. I AM NOT A CORVETTE EXPERT, IN FACT I KNOW LITTLE ABOUT THEM. I CAN TELL YOU WHAT I DO KNOW AND I ENCOURAGE QUESTIONS AND COMMMENTS WHICH I WILL POST TO THE LISTING IN THE HOPES OF ENLIGHTENING OTHER POTENTIAL BIDDERS.

THE CAR HAS A REBUILT 327, ENGINE NUMBER FII 05 HCH. NOT ORIGINAL TO THIS CAR

I WAS TOLD THIS IS A 1966 ENGINE, YOU DO YOUR OWN RESEARCH AS I MAKE NO CLAIMS.

THE CAR HAS AN ORIGINAL GM BIG BLOCK HOOD, BUT IS A 327 CAR

THE TRANMISSION WAS ALSO REBUILT, IT IS A 4 SPEED WITH A SHORT THROW? AS PUT TO ME BY PREVIOUS OWNER.

THE CAR SEEMS QUITE GOOD FOR A 44 YEAR OLD VEHICLE, THE PAINT SHINES WELL, BUT HAS SOME NICKS AND A FEW SCRATCHES AS POINTED OUT IN THE PICTURES, THE ORIGINAL COLOR IS CALLED MARLBOURGH MAROON.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 62

This site is sponsored by: