Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56
30837S102009
30837S102047
53
194376S103508
194376S103552
194676S103569

VIN 30867S117314







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: June 13, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- jhn317
City: Virginia Beach
State: Virginia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown 8573
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  Total   50.7600%
(10,920 Cars)
4,037.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: No engine. Original not stated.
Other details: Car was originally Ermine White.
 
Car history:
1963 CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE COWL BACK BODY. VIN NUMBER 30867S117314 ORIGINALLY A WHITE CAR CODE 936A WITH BLACK VINYL INTERIOR CODE BLK. CLEAR VIRGINIA TITLE. VIN TAG WAS REPLACED BY THE STATE OF ARIZONA AT SOME POINT. ARIZONA REISSUED THE ORIGINAL VIN NUMBER ON THEIR PLATE. THE METAL BIRD CAGE HAS SOME RUST ISSUES. PICTURES SHOW RUST HOLES AT THE BASE OF THE WINDSHIELD FRAME ON LEFT AND RIGHT SIDES AND BOTH ROCKER CHANNELS HAVE RUSTED AREAS. WE RECOMMEND REPLACING BOTH ROCKERS (ONE NEW ROCKER IS INCLUDED WITH THE AUCTION). ALL THE REPAIR PARTS NEEDED CAN BE PURCHASED TODAY FROM THE AFTERMARKET. BODY FIBERGLASS IS EXCELLENT. REAR DECK AND QUARTERS ARE EXCELLENT. THE TAIL LIGHT PANEL HAS HAD SOME PREVIOUS REPAIR. REAR FLOOR AND FRONT FLOOR AND FIREWALL ARE IN GREAT SHAPE. SOME CRACKING BY THE GAS PEDAL. THIS NICE BODY, CLEAR TITLE 63 CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE IS PERFECT FOR A HIGH END RESTO ROD PROJECT.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 668

This site is sponsored by: