Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
40867S101288
40837S110148
53
194376S101478
194376S101498
194376S101508
194676S101531
52
194677S101531
194377S101551
194377S101557

VIN 30837S119288







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: July 11, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- hotrodsamerica
City: Bristol
State: Tennessee
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/15/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
4,754.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Owner claims 340 HP 327 but tach redline indicates 250 or 300 HP. 4-speed.
 
Car history:
This is a beautifully restored vehicle.The only item not proper to the vette are the reproduction exhaust manifolds(had headers when purchased),these are perfect replica's.Interior is new,engine& trans. have been completely gone thru.Restored 4 yrs.No faults in body(good fiberglass).All replaced parts retained.230 mi.since refurb(shows & cruise ins).Always stored inside.Factory wheels & caps-w/repop similated knock-off's(safer).
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 647

This site is sponsored by: