Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30867S119817
54
40867S121929
40837S121940
53
194675S122431
194375S122474

VIN 30837S113062


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 16, 1963
 
Owner: waynw wood
City: whitney point
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/09/1992
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Gatz
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Black/Dark Blue (16.15%)
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) (340hp) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J65 Sintered Metallic Brakes 24.68% 37.70
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0241%
(6 Cars)
819.30
 
Factory job nr.: 20158
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Have original order sheet,Original window sticker, lots of documentation, original Metallic brakes still in good condition but not on car
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1002

This site is sponsored by: