Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
40867S101288
40837S110148
53
194376S101478
194376S101498
194376S101508
194676S101531
52
194677S101531
194377S101551
194377S101557

VIN 30837S119312




   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: July 11, 1963
 
Owner: American Sportscar Center
City: Atlanta
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/01/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0222%
(5 Cars)
4,754.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 300 HP 327 CI with Powerglide.
 
Car history:
Code correct Sebring Silver exterior, code correct Black vinyl interior. Numbers matching 300hp 327ci engine, powerglide automatic transmission. Assembled on July 2, 1963, this rare Split Window coupe has been very nicely body-off restored and is ready to show. Paint on this car is a slightly older but very high quality job, and is in very good condition with a brilliant shine and few flaws. Chrome bumpers are in very good to excellent condition, showing a very good shine and no pitting or other major flaws. Weatherstripping is newer and soft, and correct 1963 hubcaps are in place and have been polished to a high luster. Please note that all four hubcaps will come with the car; pictures show that the steel wheels underneath are nice and rust-free as well. A set of vintage style reproduction whitewall tires are present, and show nearly full tread. The interior of this 1963 Corvette Split Window Coupe has been nicely restored as well, showing excellent condition seat covers, loop carpet, door panels, center console, and gauges. Even the clock works! Engine compartment of this car has been extremely nicely detailed, with ignition shielding in place. Correct valve covers, air cleaner, and hoses are also present. Frame is rust-free, super clean, and just as nice as the outside of the car.
**Please note that this car currently has a Connecticut state-issued VIN tag from 1982. **
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 673

This site is sponsored by: