Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S112493
30867S112514
30837S112517
30837S112536
56 years old
40837S115208
40837S115227
55 years old
194375S114713
194375S114721
194375S114733
54 years old
194676S118886

VIN 194677S111941



   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 25, 1967
 
Owner: Paul Dogali
City: Broussard
State: Louisiana
 
Purchase date: 00/00/1995
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Marleen
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 988 Marlboro Maroon (15.10%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 8.57% 52.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,208.65
 
Factory job nr.: 49
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Stock 327/350hp
Other details: Top Flight 1999,2000,and at Waco Oct 2007.PV at Chattanooga 2008,DUNTOV award at St. Louis NCRS National Convention July 2008
 
Car history:
From Xenia Ohio,now in Broussard Louisiana.Total body off from Jan 2005 to June 2007.I restored the car by myself except for the final Dupont paint.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 418

This site is sponsored by: