Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30837S107137
30837S107194
53
194675S107288
194675S107360
52
194676S111445
51
194677S108477
194677S108483
194677S108531
194377S108532

VIN 30867S106710


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 12, 1963
 
Owner: christine willcox
City: peterborough
 
Purchase date: 09/10/2000
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: fuelie
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (FI 360hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,688.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: At the moment it has a 350 block in
 
Car history:
Brought in 2000 - purchased the fuel injection unit for it about 3 years ago - on goin
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: