Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30837S109301
30837S109324
30837S109331
30837S109344
30837S109349
30837S109366
54
40837S111714
40867S111784
52
194376S114569
194676S114576
194676S114580
194676S114581
194676S114585
51
194677S111332
194677S111446
194677S111463
194377S111522
194677S111527
194377S111532

VIN 194677S110639







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 13, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ tom9023
City: Lubbock
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Hot Rod
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 435hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 6.98% 79.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0011%
(1 Cars)
5,224.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 454 CI, 4-speed. 6500 RPM redline tach indicates car was 435 HP 427.
Other details: 100,000 miles. Colors per owner.
 
Car history:
Excellent example of a mild custom icon featuring a 1967 Corvette Big Block Convertible with a Four Speed and Fresh Restoration. This car has a room of its own that stays at 68 degrees all year round. During spring and summer months it is driven during Corvette rallies and gets more complements than all the other Corvette's combined.

Has ZL-1 fender flares, competitive Haliband 17" wheels with 245/45 ZR 17's on the front and 315/35 ZR 17's on the rear. Chevy Chrome dress up engine kit with a fresh 454 CI V8 accompanied with a Four-Speed Transmission and a Hurst Shifter. Engine has a Performer RPM intake Manifold and HEI Distributor, Chrome Hooker Header Side Pipes and runs great. The Interior has New Leather seat covers, carpet and door panels along with a new black top. Easy to drive with factory power steering and F41 Suspension that has been lowered 2 1/2 ".

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 96

This site is sponsored by: