Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30837S109301
30837S109324
30837S109331
30837S109344
30837S109349
30837S109366
54
40837S111714
40867S111784
52
194376S114569
194676S114576
194676S114580
194676S114581
194676S114585
51
194677S111332
194677S111446
194677S111463
194377S111522
194677S111527
194377S111532

VIN 194377S110688







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 13, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ badger6299
City: Fairview Heights
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 988 Marlboro Maroon (15.10%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.3402%
(79 Cars)
4,919.64
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 350 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 41,639 miles. Non-original 427 hood. Car was originally Marlboro Maroon. Interior appears to be leather but not sure if original.
 
Car history:
1967 Corvette coupe. The car has a new NOM 350 crate motor with approximately 2200 miles on it. It has been dynoed at 400 rwhp and 415 ft/lbs of torque. It was originally a maroon car and during the restoration was changed to the current silver with the black stinger hood. The four speed transmission has been rebuilt, and the rear end is new with 4:11 gears. The rally wheels and side pipes are original to the car. The interior is all new, with exception to the dash and gauges, including the leather seats. The clock and radio work. I even have the original owners manual with the car. The car runs and drives great. The motor starts first try everytime, and idles perfectly. This is a quality driver '67 Corvette coupe for a fraction of the price of an original '67. The frame is solid and has no rust issues. I can provide pictures of the underside via email if interested. Tires are brand new, and disc brakes have been all redone. The suspension has been rebuilt on all four corners. Headlights roll up and down as they are supposed to. Odometer currently shows 41639 miles and I am uncertain whether it is actual or not. Glass is all original and in good condition. The tachometer is missing the needle and not hooked up. The driver's side rear brake has a minor leak, and the odometer is currently not working.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 65

This site is sponsored by: