Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30867S104987
30837S105048
53
194375S104474
194675S104534
194375S104542
194375S104546
52
194676S108581
194376S108590
194676S108633
194676S108772
51
194677S105955
194377S105988

VIN 30867S117701












   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ cqadri23
City: Lisle
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (FI 360hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,157.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 360 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: 214 miles on restoration.
 
Car history:
1963 CHEVROLET CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE FUELIE



WORLD CLASS RESTORATION



A MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE VERY VERY SPECIAL COLLECTOR VETTE!!!



BLOOMINGTON GOLD CERTIFIED 98.7 OUT OF 100

NOW 99 PLUS



PREVIOUSLY OWNED FOR 39 YEARS

HAS BEEN IN PRIVATE COLLECTION, STORED IN CLIMATE CONTROLLED BUILDING

FULLY DOCUMENTED, 3 OWNERS



OPTIONS:

327/360 HORSE POWER FUELIE ENGINE NUMBER MATCHING

4 SPEED TRANSMISSION NUMBER MATCHING

TWO TOPS, WHITE CONVERTIBLE TOP

4:11 POSITRACTION NUMBER MATCHING

AM/FM RADIO

FIVE KNOCK-OFF WHEELS

DAYTONA BLUE LAQUER PAINT WITH DARK BLUE INTERIOR
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 678

This site is sponsored by: