Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30867S104987
30837S105048
53
194375S104474
194675S104534
194375S104542
194375S104546
52
194676S108581
194376S108590
194676S108633
194676S108772
51
194677S105955
194377S105988

VIN 40837S106503







   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: December 7, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ mbrae5
City: Brookeville
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/23/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black (8.53%)
Interior: Silver/Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 2692
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (365hp) 37.36% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 27.13% 16.15
  A31 Power Windows 16.67% 59.20
  J50 Power Brakes 10.21% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 32.26% 107.60
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 3.63% 322.80
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.67% 15.70
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,993.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 365 HP 327 CI, Tremec 5-speed.
Other details: 58,000 miles.
 
Car history:
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 286

This site is sponsored by: