Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30837S109301
30837S109324
30837S109331
30837S109344
30837S109349
30837S109366
54
40837S111714
40867S111784
52
194376S114569
194676S114576
194676S114580
194676S114581
194676S114585
51
194677S111332
194677S111446
194677S111463
194377S111522
194677S111527
194377S111532

VIN 194675S109702







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: February 13, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller- l68vettel89vette
City: Nokomis
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/02/2011 by Larry Brooks
 
Exterior: AA Tuxedo Black (5.05%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.2365%
(56 Cars)
4,320.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: C6 Z06 Corvette LS7 427 engine, automatic. Neither of original items is known.
 
Car history:
1965 CORVETTE RESTO ROD WITH ALL THE FOLLING AND MUCH MORE

MADE TO APPEAR AS A 67 ROADSTER , HOOD , FRONT FENDERS ,

LS-7 COMPLETE ENGINE WITH DRY SUMP. WIRED WITH GM PERFORMANCE COMPUTOR AND HARNESS ,SPECIAL A-41-- 4 SPEED AUTOMATIC (550HP, 500ft torque) WITH PADDLE SHIFT, DUAL MODE PERFORMANCE ALL BY KIESLER TRANSMISION , SR3 TUBULAIR CHASSIE WITH EXTRA SUPPORTING FOR TOURQE AND H.P. ALL C-6 AND COIL OVER SUSPENSION , CORVETTE Z-06 ROTORS AND POWER BRAKES , STAINLESS ,THEN CERAMIC COATED TUBE HEADERS AND 3" MANDURAL BENT EXHAUST WITH BORLA MUFFLERS EXITTING THE REAR AS SHOWN , STAINLESS FUEL TANK WITH HIGH OUTPUT FUEL PUMP TO COMPLY , EVERY THING UNDER THE VETTE IS DETAILED JUST AS NICE AS THE SURFACE , TIRES ARE FIRESTONE FIREHAWH RUN FLATS P245/40R18 ALL THE WAY AROUND WITH Z-06 CHROME WHEELS ,MONITORED WITH METER IN DASH , INTERIOR IS CUSTOM BUILT AS SHOWN , POWER SEATS, DOORED CONSOLE COMPARTMENT CUSTOM MADE PEDALS , AUTOMETER GUAGES , TILT CUSTOM WHEEL WITH PEDAL SHIFT AND INDICATOR, LEATHER HEADREST SEATS WITH Z-065 EMBROADERYING, FLAWLESS EXTERIOR IS BLACK BASE / CLEAR WITH A VERY SUTTLE GREY HOOD STRIPE, ALL NEW CHROME, TOP IS POWDERCOATED AS ARE MANY ITEMS ON VETTE WITH A BLACK CANVASE MATERIAL AS THE NEW VETTES HAVE , REAR END IS 342 RATIO Z-06 WITH COOLER , ALSO, POWER STEERING , ENGINE OIL, AND TRANSMISSION ALL HAVE THERE SEPERATE COOLERS ,VINTAGE AIR CONDITIONED ,EVERY ITEM OR PART WAS NEW OR PROFESSIONALLY REBUIT ON THIS VETTE WITH MY HOURS OF THE FINEST DETAILING AND NO EXPENCE WAS OVERLOOKED , IT DRIVES , AND RIDES AS GOOD AS MY C-6 AND PERFORMS OUTSTANDINGLY

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 178

This site is sponsored by: